UNITED STATES CHAPTER LISTINGS
James (Bubba) Prescott - National Chapter Director
E-Mail – jp@southerncruisers.net

For Chapter Page Changes Contact : Pam Prescott at:
Email justashedevil@gmail.com   

__________________________
 


Alabama
Bob Nouwen- State
Officer
E-Mail –
bob@logicalus.com

Bob Nouwen - State Officer
E-Mail –
bob@logicalus.com

Alabama State Forum -

 

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

618-Andalusia AL

 

Craig Warner

N/A

 

 

65-Birmingham

Birmingham

Matt Hottle

Steven M. Smith

412-Birmingham Noreasters

Birmingham

Marshall Owens

Kirt Bentley

 

483-Blount County SCRC

 

Tommy Brown

tom oss

 

 

99-Central Alabama

Montgomery

Walter Baggett

N/A

 

245-Clarke County

Grove Hill

Melissa Beck

Terry Overstreet

 

534-Crenshaw County

 

Jonathan Andrew Pearce

N/A

 

 

581-Cullman

 

Michael Toomey

Larry Watson

 

 

419-Dekalb County

Ider/Henagar

Mark Hollis

Larry Duncan

390-East Central Alabama

Roanoke

 

Jerry Windsor

 

457-Etowah County

Gadsden

Richard Nickerson

N/A

 

 

516-Fayette

 

James Pennington

N/A

 

 

406-Florala

Lockhart

Richard Matthews

Charlie Free

 

258-Greenville

Greenville

 Billy Armstrong

 Vernon Dantzler

 

 

102-Huntsville

Huntsville

Kathy Lafayette

N/A

 

217-Jackson County

Jackson County

Robert Kirk

Bill Partin

 

 

529-Lake Martin

 

Gary Gilbert

danny sanders

 

249-Lee County

Opelika

John S. Ford

John Van Nostrand

 

 

73-Monroe County

 

JT James

N/A

 

 

117-Mt Cheaha

Anniston

Wayne Richard

N/A

 

 

188-Northwest Alabama

Muscle Shoals - Florence

Nelda Presley

N/A

 

094 - Red Bay

 

Nicky Vick

Bill Kimmins

 

 

038 - Rogersville

Rogersville

Jeff Robison

Joseph McGinty

 

 

71-Sand Mountain

Albertville

Don Reeves

David Allred

427-South Montgomery County

Ramer/Grady

Tom Ellis

Curtis McLeod

 

 

13-Southeast Alabama

Dothan

Tammy Martin

N/A

 

17-Southwest Alabama

Mobile

Randal G. Hancock

Robert Cochrane

 

569-Sylacauga SCRC

 

DENNIS B MURPHY

Ronny Jones

 

 

197-Tuscaloosa

Tuscaloosa

Jeff Gray

Tom Barnette

 

 

517-Walker County

 

Brian Wilson

N/A

 

 

80-Weiss Lake

 

George Holloway

Donald Hill

 

252-West SCRC

 

Pete Overton

Timoth C Pitts

 

 


Alaska
- State Officer

E-Mail -

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

490-Anchorage

Anchorage

Mike Kelly

N/A

 

 




Arizona
John Pavkovich - State Officer
E-Mail - phoenix_scrc@cox.net

John Pavkovich - State Officer
E-Mail - phoenix_scrc@cox.net

Arizona State Forum -  

 

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

502-Anthem

Anthem

Mike Wolin

Bruce Dorr

 

 

42-Desert Riders

Yuma

Gerald Reagan 

Veronica Smith

 

178-Phoenix

Phoenix

Gary Smith

Roger St. Louis

227-Sierra Vista

 

Lamar Shane Dickson

N/A

 

 

396-Tucson

Tucson

Scott Aldrich

Matthew Blitch

 




Arkansas
Dewayne Depriest - State Officer
E-Mail – dewaynedepriest@yahoo.com

 Dewayne Depriest - State Officer
E-Mail – dewaynedepriest@yahoo.com

Ark. State Forum

 

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

575-Arkadelphia SCRC

Arkadelphia

timothy wilson

Aaron Hewitt

 

 

266-Benton SCRC

Benton 

June Hockersmith

N/A

 

 

558-Blytheville SCRC

Blytheville

Loyd Danner

N/A

 

 

486-Conway SCRC

Conway

Curtis Elliott

N/A

 

 

431-Danville/Russellville

Russellville

E.Wayne Bodin

John Smith

 

 

532-Ft.Smith Crossing

Ft.Smith

Daymon Blount

N/A

 

 

059-Harrison

Harrison

Dewayne Depriest

N/A

 

 

540-Hot Springs

Hot Springss

Cleston Elmore

Chris Brown

 

370-Judsonia SCRC

 

Norman Horvath

norman w.mcelyea

 

 

588-Lawrence County Chapter SCRC

 

Earl Nicholas

N/A

 

 

135-Little Rock SCRC

Little Rock

Dewayne Depriest

N/A

 

356-Marshall SCRC

Marshall

Dewayne Depriest

N/A

611-McCrory AR

 

Jasper Holton

David wyatt

 

 

539- Mountain Home SCRC

Norfork

Jim Fick

ron parnell

 

107-NW Arkansas

Fayetteville

Kevin T Dooley

N/A

 

 

306-Nashville Ark SCRC

Nashville

Roger Chandler

N/A

 

 

495-Newport SCRC

Newport

Gerald Brumley

Robert Baum

 

 

538-Paris SCRC

 

Dewayne Depriest

N/A

 

 

521-Piggott

Piggett 

Lee Holifield

N/A

 

 

374-Southwest SCRC

 

Dewayne Depriest

N/A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


California
Brian Eveland -  State Officer
E-Mail –
briansboat@hotmail.com

Brian Eveland -  State Officer
E-Mail –
briansboats@hotmail.com

Dan S. TAylor  - Asst. State Officer
E-Mail - dant91351@yahoo.com

 

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

339-Antelope Valley

Lancaster

Robert Hughes

Todd Deal

 

304-Coachella Valley

Cathedral City

Jeff Mercer

Bob Fleshman

 

 

142-Diablo

San Francisco - Sacramento

Art Aronsen

Carlos Perez

 

 

392-High Desert

Hesperia

Dan Ramirez

Michael Dyer

 

19-Los Angeles

Los Angeles

Markus Brox

M Jarad Artadi

449-Mt Baldy

Riverside/
San Bernadino Cty.

Daniel Ashford

N/A

 

226-Orange County

Anaheim

Gavin Watt

Jim Oldfield

496-Palomar

North San Diego
County

Andrew Bell

N/A

404-Quicksilver

San Jose/Hayward

Rod Glover

Darin S. Howard

 

287-River City

Sacramento

Sean Hopkins

N/A

 

27-San Diego

San Diego

Rick Denessen

Rich Grihalva

155 - Santa Clarita

Santa Clarita

Randy Wyatt

N/A

 

635-Sequoia

 

Dave Byers

N/A

 

 

549-South Bay Chapter SCRC

Torrance/Hawthorne

Greg Ponton

Craig Harrison

251-Ventura

Ventura

Dean Mills

Jay Daniels

 


Colorado
Don Fanzo  - State Officer
E-Mail -
donfanzo@msn.com

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

108-Eastern Plains

 

Michael Moore

N/A

 

 

491-Front Range

 

Don Fanzo

N/A

 

465-Rocky Mountain

Pagosa Springs

Sam Pettigrew jr

N/A

 

 

484-Southern Colorado

 

Harlan Bailey

N/A

 

 

036-Western Slope

 

Ken Youland

N/A

 

 

 


Connecticut
Jack Liversidge - State Officer
E-Mail - jck.lvrsdg@gmail.com

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

Connecticut Information

 

 

 

79-Charter Oak

Hartford County

William Landrie

N/A

 

345-Naugatuck Valley

 

Glenn Cargain Jr

N/A

 

458-Seaside

 

Jack Liversidge

N/A

 

524-West Shore

 

Tommy Tuccio

N/A

 

 

 


Delaware

Alred Marshall - State Officer
E-Mail - agm716@mchsi.com

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

425-Delmarva

Sussex County

Steve Morris

Kelly Wilson

623-Midstate SCRC

 

Michael Wright

N/A

 

 

 


Florida
Rick Weaver - State Officer
E-Mail - rwlvstw4evr@bellsouth.net

Eric Louria –  Asst. State Officer
E-Mail - Elouria@cfl.rr.com

Florida State Forum   

 

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

91-Big Bend

Tallahassee

MD Vause

Ed Brown

177-Bonifay

Bonifay

Tim Blevins

Katrina Blevins

 

 

101-Broward County Central

Miami - Ft Lauderdale

Annie Snell

Ray Duclos

131-Central

Orlando

Michial J. Kelley

Marta (Tita) Tanner

615-Central Lake Southern Cruisers

 

clair james dietz

N/A

 

 

377-Crystal River

Davenport - Loughman

Dom Scotto

N/A

242-Deltona

Deltona

Bob Wallace

Dan Argue

 

478-Forgotten Coast

Sopchoppy - Carabelle

Walter C. Dodson

N/A

 

614-Ft Walton Beach

Ft Walton

Brent Bledsoe

N/A

 

 

429-Gainesville

Gainesville

Jesse Freitag

N/A

 

 

294-Greater Bay

Tampa -
Hillsborough County

Jeff Gann

Rick Huffman

311-Gulf Coast

New Port Richey

Kim "Rusty" Hoffman

N/A

302-Harbor City

Melbourne

John Bialobrzeski

Jim Milucky

566-Heartland SCRC

 

Terry Penland

Armando Sampedro

587-Indian River SCRC

 

Eric Frederiksen

N/A

 

 

422-Key West

Florida Keys

Wayne Miller

William A Sing

 

503 - Kowtown

St Cloud

Bill Pranger

Robert Warren

 

630-Lake Wales

 

Scott Vroom

N/A

 

 

115-Northeast

Jacksonville

Ron Raizis

Jeff Prentice

53-Northern Bay

Spring Hill 

Daniel Holbrook

Walt Ganzer

 

366-Ocala

 

Tom Potts

Christiaan Ard

 

 

146-Panama City

Panama City

Dave Johnson

Richard (Red Light) Barron

 

 

492-Peace River Chapter

 

keith a gable

N/A

 

 

164-Pensacola

Pensacola

Mark Piveral

David Hughes

346-Polk County

Lakeland

Nancy Branham

N/A

395-South Lake -
Lake County

Clermont

Reid Revels

Cat Wheaton

122-Space Coast

Titusville

Glenn W. Gramm

Lynn Yawn

 

379-Steinhatchee

Steinhatchee

Alexander (Butch) Topicz

Ben Jameson

35-Sun Coast

Ft Myers

Michael Cadiz

N/A

359-Suwannee River

Lake City/Live Oak

Jay McElroy

Jim Hillhouse

 

5-Tampa Bay

St Petersburg - Pinellas - Manatee

Mark Meacham

Richard Brickey

55-West Central

Zephyrhills

DUDLEY ALBERT

Harvey Northrup

50-West Jax

 

Bob Cone

Ernie Menendez

 

 

456-West Palm Beach

West Palm Beach

Brad Shepherd

Ron Seucharan

 


Georgia
Ken Hyde - State Officer
E-Mail - kthyde94@comcast.net

Ken Hyde - State Officer
E-Mail - kthyde94@comcast.net

Brian Harbin - Asst. State Officer
E-mail Bkbigkid@gmail.com 

Georgia State Website

Georgia State Forum

 

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

230-Alcovy River

Loganville

Tim Mayo

Michele Renshaw

629-Alpharetta SCRC

 

Scott Ganley

Eric Gang

 

 

439-Athens

Athens

Skeet Skillman

Rick Wagner

62-Augusta

Augusta

Greg Montgomery

John Lowe

489-Banks Crossing SCRC

 

Phillip Campbell

RICHARD H. WIGGINS

 

 

307-Big Creek-Ellijay SCRC

 

John Young

N/A

 

 

547-Buford Dam SCRC

 

Tom Carter

N/A

 

 

213-Central Georgia

Conyers - Jackson Lake

Randy Carden

Michael Norton

477-Claxton

Claxton

Wes Kennedy

N/A

 

275-Columbus

Columbus

Benny Downs

Carey Thornhill

182-Dalton

Dalton

MIke Bennett

Glenn Curtis

544-Douglas GA SCRC

 

Adam O'Quinn

N/A

 

263-East Dublin

East Dublin

Louis Blue

Donald Todd-Murphy

 

233-Elberton SCRC

 

Randy Hedtke

William Thomas

 

 

268-Etowah River

Canton

Roderick Allen

Jeff Burton

190-Flint River

Fayetteville

David Williams

Lee Hoeflich

214 - Hinesville

Hinesville

Bobby Polk Jr.

Chuck Larsen

 

109-LaGrange

LaGrange

Derrick Lewis

Jerry M. Teasley

380-Lake Blue Ridge

McCaysville

Cyndi Daves

Mike Dexter

393-Lost Mountain

Marietta

Jimmy Rucker

Rick Yates

104-Macon

Macon

Mark Lilly

Jeff Hinton

9-North Georgia

Cumming - Gainesville

Mary M. Burney

Greg Hooten

183-North Atlanta

Marietta

Ralph Morella

N/A

556-Ocmulgee SCRC

 

Kenneth (Ken) Darsey

Kristy Clark

 

 

400-Oconee

Milledgeville

Darlene Brantley

N/A

2-Rome SCRC

Rome

John Rockwell

Tony Phillips

3-Savannah

Savannah

Randy Queen

Brian McDonald

504 – SCRC LaFayette

LaFayette

Eddie stanfield

Chris Pryor

 

186-South Atlanta

Newnan

Reb Boggs

William Carman

54-Southeast Georgia

Brunswick/St Marys

Ron Brown

N/A

221-Stone Mountain

Lawrenceville - Norcross

Butch Harper

Foster Thomas

616-Talking Rock

 

Eddie Byram

Mark Holobach

 

 

274-Valdosta

Valdosta

James Forrest

Randy Peters

466-Waycross SCRC

 

jose garcia jr

james ratliff

 

 

572-Waynesboro SCRC

 

Kenner E. Rodgers Jr.

Richard Nash

 

89-West Georgia

Douglasville

Johnnie Sexton

Barry Lankford

 


Hawaii
- State Officer
E-Mail -

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

64-Big Island

Hawaii

John Abbrescia

N/A

 

 

 


Idaho
Jim Griffith – State Officer
E-Mail – griff@jaydeez.com

 

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

320-Bear Lake

 

Bob Biggs

N/A

 

434-Canyon Cruisers SCRC

 

Josh Griffith

N/A

 

 

347-Ore-Ida

Payette/Ontario

Buck Plummer

N/A

 


Illinois
Larry Whitfied - State Officer
E-Mail -larry5549@yahoo.com 

Jim Kubin  - State Officer
E-Mail - stilcrazee@aol.com

Illinois State Forum      

 

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

570-Blackhawk Chapter SCRC

 

Travis Crandall

N/A

 

 

604-Central Illinois SCRC

 

Brian Brockway

Greg King

 

 

085-Chicago South Land SCRC

 

Ronald Schrock

Jerome R. Caruso

 

 

72-Northern Illinois

McHenry/Elmhurst

Joe Lump

Brad Bakke

 

571-Sauk Valley SCRC

 

DeWayne Cardwell

N/A

 

552- Southern IL SCRC

 

Rick Dunaway

N/A

 

 

578-The Mound SCRC

 

Todd M. McCoy

N/A

 

 

235 - Wabash Valley

 

James Perkins

Eric Meier

 


Indiana
Rob Low - State Officer
E-Mail - RLowIndy@aol.com

Rob Low - State Officer
E-Mail - RLowIndy@aol.com

Indiana State Forum    

 

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

530-Blue River SCRC

 

steve mounger

N/A

 

 

145-Brown County

Bean Blossom -
Nashville

James McDonald

N/A

 

 

92-Indianapolis

Indianapolis

David Boyd

N/A

 

405-Laughery Valley SCRC

 

Vernon Herbert

N/A

 

 

74-Northwest

North Judson - Crown Point

Robert Low

N/A

 

471-Rust Belt Chapter

 

Barry Brown

N/A

 

 

372-Scott County

Austin

Rick Harris

Lori Thomas 

 

 


Iowa
David Hawver - State Officer
E-Mail -
hawver@wbfrec.com

David Hawyer - State Officer
E-Mail –
hawver@wbfrec.com

Iowa State Forum   

 

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

546-Fort Dodge SCRC

 

Raymond Glidewell

N/A

 

 

315 - Iowa City

Iowa City

Kevin Keuter

N/A

 

 

98-North Iowa

 

Rick Rieken

N/A

 

 

118-Northwest Iowa

Storm Lake

Denise Mahoney

N/A

 

 

 


Kansas
Gary Harmon - State Officer
E-Mail - gharmon1@kc.rr.com

Gary Harmon - State Officer
E-Mail - gharmon1@kc.rr.com

Kansas State Web Site

Kansas State Forum 

 

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

277-Air Capital

Wichita

Christina Brown

Teresa Smith

452-Flint Hills

Reading

Kris Goodwin

N/A

573-Garden City SCRC

 

thomas c nugent

N/A

 

 

333-Harper Cruisers

 

Jesse Cordrey

N/A

 

 

510-Johnson County

 

Gabriel Spring

Rachel Pickinpaugh

 

609-Leavenworth SCRC

 

Walter Phillips

N/A

 

 

525-Midway

 

Kevin Ford

George L. Rhoades

 

 

314-Rolling Hills

Junction City

Carl Michael

Robin Fickbohm

 

557-Sand Hills

 

Terry January

N/A

 

 

180-Southeast Kansas

 

Mario Lopez

Richard Nelson

 

 

584-Topeka SCRC

 

Ryan Coody

N/A

 

 


Kentucky
Cullen Thomas-State Officer
E-Mail - qtrhrsrder2000@yahoo.com

Rick Lewis-State Officer
E-Mail - lewiscare@kih.net

Scott Lawson - Asst. State Officer
E-Mail - sclawson1@alltel.net

 

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

127-Ashland

Ashland

Paul Travis

N/A

 

 

100 - Barren County

Glasgow

Ryan Burris

N/A

 

592-Blue grass Riders SCRC

 

Charles E. Welch

N/A

 

 

284-Borderline
(KY/TN)

Russellville - Bowling Green -Franklin

John Boyden

Duane Taylor

 

467-Buffalo Trace

Maysville

Laura Mitchell

Glyn Hornback

 

 

119-Casey Creek

 

Ken "Doc" Holland

N/A

 

 

430-Graves County

Sedalia - Wingo -Mayfield

Mike Armstrong

Tim McIntosh

 

511-Green River

 

Aaron Perkins

Timmy Riggs

 

 

199-Heartland

Radcliff -Elizabethtown

Jeff Mann

Greg Pachniak

461-Lake Cumberland

Monticello

Erik Edmonds

Scott Burton

 

63-Lexington

Lexington

Rick Lewis

Dave Flynn

317-London

London

Ken Konitzer

Robert Alcorn

 

 

331-Morehead

Morehead

Anthony White

N/A

 

555-Mt Sterling SCRC

 

Dean Bartholow

N/A

 

 

352-Murray

Murray

Gilbert Myrick

Steve Garland

 

 

536-Ohio River

 

Gregory S. Newman

N/A

 

 

526-Paradise

 

Tom Bolton

Jerry A. Mohnen

 

 

198-Purchase Area

Paducah -Metropolis

Kenneth Johnson

Ray Castleberry

 

303-Richmond

Richmond

Keith Rogers

Richard Hobbs

 

088-River Cities

 

John Keene

John Childs

592-Roundhill SCRC

 

Charles E. Welch

N/A

 

 

398-Wilderness Road

Barbourville

Chris Brewer

Tim Bargo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Louisiana

John A. Adams - State Officer
E-Mail –jadamslsu86@live.com  

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

239-Acadiana

Church Point

John A. Adams

Mike Breaux

 

448-Avoyelles

Hessmer

Bill Cazelot

Bradley LaCombe

 

361-Berwick

Berwick

Walter Shepherd

Thayer Pisani

 

95-Big Easy

New Orleans

George Herron

N/A

 

152-Lake Charles SCRC

Deridder/Ft Polk

Jack Guidry

N/A

 

531-Live Oak

 

Tommy Raborn

Sheree Harrell

 

 

37-Magic City

Bogalusa

Max Johnson

N/A

 

 

550-North Central SCRC

 

Randy Almond

N/A

 

 

097-North East Delta SCRC

Tallulah

JOHN MOSS CHRISTIAN

Dale A. Jones

 

 

256-Northshore

Covington

Bill Wehner

Kent Baldenhofer

 

15-Piney Hills

Winnfield

James Harlan

Rusty Perry

 

 

144-Shreveport

Shreveport

Donald W Smith Jr.

Tommy Kihlken

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Maine
James (Bubba) Prescott - National Chapter Director
E-Mail - jp@southerncruisers.net

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

498-Southern Maine

 

S Gerry

N/A

 

 

 


Maryland

Raymond Himes - State Officer
E-Mail –
redskinsfanz2619@gmail.com

Raymond Himes - State Officer
E-Mail -
redskinsfanz2619@gmail.com

- Asst State Officer
E-Mail -

 

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

599-Bush River SCRC

 

David Heverin

N/A

 

 

61-Choptank

Denton

spanky barth

David Sabo

 

215-Harbor

Baltimore

Mike Andrews

Rob Doetsch

 

 

265-Monocacy

Frederick

Diane Fink

Rick Tucker

 

290-Pax River

Great Mills

Bill Johnston

William Little

 

241-Potomac

Silver Spring

Rob Whitmore

N/A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Massachusetts

Chuck Gonsalves - State Officer
E-Mail - Topgonz52@aol.com

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

247-Falmouth Cape
Island

Falmouth

Chuck Gonsalves

Robert Bennett

 

176-Greater Boston

Boston

Carl Gauthier

N/A

 

288-Merrimack Valley

Lowell

Bernie Lach

John Gaffney

 

357 - North Central

Townsend - Gardner

Ron Steers

Tom Cross

 

 

402-Outer Cape Cod

Harwich

Patrick Prunty

Duane Boucher

 

576-Rolling Hills SCRC

 

Kyle Kelso

N/A

 

 

324-South Central

Bellingham

Maurice Rondeau Jr

Tim Bourgeois

 

 

505 - Western Mass

 

Jay Costa

N/A

 

 


Michigan

Wayne Hatfield - State Officer
E-Mail - hatkw@yahoo.com

Wayne Hatfield - State Officer
E-Mail - hatkw@yahoo.com

Wayne MacLeod - Asst State Officer
E-Mail - ta2dmac@yahoo.com

Michigan State Forum

 

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

308-Blue Water

Port Huron/St Clair

Joe Gwisdala

Cliff Jewell

 

 

46-Down River

Detroit

Ed Gaines

Marc LeGris

 

 

200-Genesee-Lapeer

Genesee-Lapeer

David Abed

N/A

 

 

125-Grand Rapids

Grand Rapids

Mike Cripps

N/A

 

 

240-Kalamazoo

Kalamazoo

Pete Stewart

N/A

 

421-Monroe County

Monroe County

Ed Tripp

N/A

 

454-Motor City

Macomb/Oakland

Russ Bechamp

Corey Devault

363-North Macomb

North Macomb

Phillip Pacholski

Vernon E. Mathews

 

31-Saginaw

Saginaw

Rodger Crawford

N/A

 

111-Southeast

Canton

Greg Kosakowski

Ken Delorey

 

 

355-Thumb

Bad Axe

Robert Beels

Mike McCain

 

 

338-Traverse City

Traverse City

Damon Kroskie

Dave Shera

 

 

537-West Michigan

West Michigan

Scott Bartlett

N/A

 

 

 


Minnesota
Steve Sawyer - State Officer
E-Mail -
jazzyflyer@ymail.com

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

171-Southeast

Rochester

Mick King

Lynn Estes

 

202-Twin Cities

Minneapolis/St Paul

Terry Bishop

Bruce Truax

 

 


Mississippi

Theresa West - State Officer
E-mail - ms.state.officer@gmail.com

                                                          Jim Dolan –Asst. State Officer
                                                E-Mail – vulcu2@gmail.com

Mississippi Web Page   

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

349-Amory

Amory

Mike Mills

N/A

 

 

375-Columbia

Columbia

Steve Mercier

N/A

 

 

391-Columbus

Columbus

Bill Suggs

N/A

 

 

28-Delta

Clarksdale

Rocky Carter

N/A

 

 

414-Desoto SCRC

Desoto

Ralph DiBiasi

N/A

 

 

025-George County

Benndale/Lucedale

Vincent A. (Tony) Beckham Jr.

N/A

 

332-Gulf Coast

Hancock – Harrison – Jackson Counties

Pat Tanner

Ted Stringfellow

 

004-Hattiesburg

Hattiesburg

Scott Owens

Thomas M. Phelps

 

 

567-Laurel SCRC

 

James Henderson

N/A

 

 

68-Meridian

Meridian

Charlie Price jr

Kay Nelson

 

 

114-Mid Miss SCRC

Carthage

David Lasalle

Joseph M. Shows

 

 

151-Miss-Lou

Natchez

Joe Peoples

N/A

 

 

103-Northeast

Corinth

Bill Ricketts

Robert Petrone

 

191-Northwest

Olive Branch -  Southaven -
 Horn Lake

Duane Smith

N/A

 

 

22-Ripley

Ripley

Brian Grisham

N/A

 

 

499-Simpson County

 

Rickey Ainsworth

Richard Pope III

 

 

260-Sun Coast

 

Billy Dale Green

N/A

 

 

231-Tupelo

Tupelo

Virgil Jolley

N/A

 

212-Warren County

Vicksburg

Baron Kleinhans

Gerald Mckenzie

 

 

 


Missouri

Roger Nunn - State Officer
E-Mail - rnunn62@yahoo.com

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

602-Cass County SCRC

 

Greg Vincent

Paul Cannova

 

110-Central

Knob Noster

Tim Narron

Russell Ward Jr.

 

386-Joplin

Joplin

Keith Hall

John Dillard

 

 

169-Kansas City

Kansas City

Brandon Stewart

N/A

560-Kansas City North Chapter SCRC

Kansas City North

Jeff Smith

Glenn White

 

 

462-Lewis & Clark Chapter SCRC

St. Louis

Merle Hash Jr.

Joe Cleghorn

527-Poplar Bluff SCRC

 

Len Ludlam

N/A

 

 

207-Spring River

Barry – Lawrence Counties

Rennie Conrad

N/A

 

 

551-Springfield SCRC

 

Jonathan Parker

N/A

 

 

47-St Louis

St Louis

Micah W Yankowski

N/A

259-The Lake

Clinton

Nathan Carter

Terry Leckbee

 

 

593-Washburn SCRC

 

jerry paul

Michael Shockley

 

 

 

 Montana
-
State
Officer
E-Mail -

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

533-SCRC Montana

 

Doulas Mcarthur

N/A

 

 


Nebraska
Steve Bils - State Officer
E-Mail - shbils3@aol.com

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

23-Omaha

Omaha

Steve Jerrell

N/A

 

605-Platte Valley SCRC

North Platte

Rod Hoatson

N/A

 

 

87-Sand Hills

Oneill/Inman

Mark Hash

Dennis Rupert

 

 

 


Nevada
James (Bubba) Prescott - National Chapter Director
E-Mail - jp@southerncruisers.net

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

45-Las Vegas

Las Vegas

Karl Gustafson

Richard Wieder

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


New Hampshire

Al Goss - State Officer
E-Mail – bonsai442@aol.com

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

362-Central Valley

Epsom

Louie Moon

Kelley Gula

 

255-Great Bay

Somersworth

Paul Dusseault

N/A

 

133-Southern Coastal

Derry/Plaistown

Frank Clayton

Al Gartner

 

 


New Jersey

Martin Trew - State Officer
E-Mail - trewm@yahoo.com

Martin Trew – State Officer

E-Mail - trewm@yahoo.com

Asst State Officer –

E-Mail -

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

225-Atlantic County

Atlantic City - Cape May

Clarke Lare

N/A

 

 

554-Bayshore SCRC

 

john harriott, sr

Howard Boettinger

 

 

300-Burlington County

Wrightstown - McGuire AFB

Mark Perlmutter

Richard Brabson Sr.

 

128-Central Jersey

Princeton - Flemington

Dave Renda

Bob Perodeau

 

 

286-Cumberland County

Millville/Salem

Martin Trew

N/A

 

 

75-Dorchester

Dorchester

Joel Netzel

N/A

 

 

187-Monmouth/Ocean

Lakewood

Joel Netzel

N/A

 

 

173-North Jersey

Montville

Martin Trew

Richard Gorde

 

69-South Jersey

Camden/Gloucester

Joe Busch

Richard Spier

 

 

637-Sussex County

 

Scott Reider

N/A

 

 

 


New Mexico
James (Bubba) Prescott - National Chapter Director
E-Mail - jp@southerncruisers.net

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

8-Albuquerque

Albuquerque

N/A

N/A

 

 

29-Las Cruces

Las Cruces

Ryan Tafoya

Day Hughes

 

409-Northwest

Aztec

Cody Small

N/A

 

 

378-Roswell

Roswell

Christopher McDonald

Warren Kniepkamp

 

 

348-Southeast

Lovington/Tatum

Dennis Wall

N/A

 

 


New York
Tim LaBarr - State Officer
E-Mail –Maximman851@aol.com

Tim LaBarr- State Officer
E-Mail - Maximman851@aol.com

New York State Forum-

 

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

376-Binghamton

Binghamton

Paul Rurka

STEVEN E COOK

 

141-Capital District

Albany/Saratoga

Ken Farley

John Delamater Sr

 

476-Chatauqua County

Greenhurst - Jamestown

Daniel Glassman

N/A

 

 

170-Chemung County

 

Kevin Rissew

N/A

 

 

381-Hudson Highlanders

 

Bob Wilson

N/A

 

 

582-Long Island SCRC

 

michael galante

N/A

424-Mid-Hudson Valley

Dutchess & Putnam Counties

Robert Henze

N/A

 

318-Monroe County

Rochester Area

James Redden Jr

Ed Gauthier

 

 

382-New York City

New York City

Pete Silva

N/A

 

 

218-Niagara

Niagara Falls - Buffalo

Tom Kirwan

N/A

116-Ontario County

Geneva - Canandaigua

Mike Vance

Jay Covert

 

 

481-Orange County

Warwick

 Bill Sahler

James Rzeczkowski

 

 

219-Sacandaga

Johnstown - Gloversville

Marty Posila

N/A

 

 

301-Steuben County

Steuben County

Domiinic Lisi

Pete Ford

 

 

480-Sullivan County

Sullivan County

George Gilbert

N/A

 

 

148-The Westchester

 

Thomas Price

Bill Jesshope

 

 

 


North Carolina
Marilyn Whipple - State Officer
E-Mail - Cricket4Evr@aol.com

Marilyn Whipple - State Officer
E-Mail - Cricket4Evr@aol.com

 

 

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

161-Alamance
County

Burlington

Donald Collins

Kenny Keel

 

 

18-Blue Ridge

Asheville

Greg Holley

kent fleener

 

84-Cape Fear

Fayetteville -
Lillington -
Hope Mills

James A. Conley

N/A

 

81-Central Piedmont

Charlotte - Concord -
Gastonia - Monroe

Johnnie L Brown

Keith Geddings

 

397-Coastal Plains SCRC

 

Avery D. Edwards

N/A

 

 

455 - Crystal Coast

New Bern

Don Sills

N/A

216-Five Points

Raleigh/Garner/
Southern Wake County

Larry Gould

N/A

 

149-Foothills

Lenoir - Hickory -
Morganton

Rachelle Fawcett

N/A

86-Goldsboro

Goldsboro

Jeff Price

Maurice Landry

 

 

70-Greater Raleigh

Raleigh - Northern Wake
 County

Joel Kann

Frank Pennucci

 

 

147-Greenville

Greenville

Marilyn Whipple

N/A

 

 

337-High Rock Lake

Lexington -
Salisbury - Ashboro -
High Point

Wayne Felker

Michael McGee

 

172-Hyco Lake Chapter

Hyco Lake

Orley "butch" Setterington

N/A

222-Johnston County

Smithfield-Clayton-Benson

Rob Nerland

David Whitehead

 

413-Jordan Lake

Pittsboro - Jordan Lake

Clifford Schick

Ronnie M. Smith

622-Lake Gaston

 

Kenny Carlisle

N/A

 

 

397-Panther Creek

Beulaville - Jacksonville -
Mount Olive

John Kirk, III

N/A

162-Port City

Wilmington

Ronnie Boswell

N/A

283-Roanoke River

Williamston

Paul Allen

N/A

 

 

598-Sandhills SCRC

 

(Jamie) James Watson

David McKinney

 

 

591-South River SCRC

Clinton

Wesley Derek Watson

Benny Ray Greene

 

 

493-Tar River

Wilson/Rocky Mount

David L Miller

Steve Burton

 

 

441-Tri County

Wilkes County

Matt Sloan

N/A

 

163-Triad

Winston-Salem Greensboro -
High Point

Dale Hauser

Bryan Martin

545-Waccamaw

 

Katrina Smith

Charlie McGirt

 

264-Western NC

 

Lester Harrell

Veve Rendall

 

 


Ohio
Kip C. Carson- State Officer
E-Mail – Kcarson@ITT-tech.edu  

Kip C. Carson- State Officer
E-Mail - Kcarson@ITT-tech.edu

Ohio State Website    

Ohio State Forum     

 

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

112-Central

Newark/Columbus

Kip C. Carson

Rick Boggs

 

 

160-Cleveland

Cleveland

James R Salvo

George Neff Sr

 

 

344-Columbus

Columbus

Jim Walker

Bret Henninger

 

 

309-East Cincinnati

Amelia -
E. Cincinnati

Byron Kidd

robert chase

179-Greenville

Greenville

Rodney Armstrong

Douglas A Filbrun

 

 

500-Kinsman Ohio

 

Scott Wilton

N/A

 

 

407-Lake Erie

Oberlin

Paul M. Cherry

Tim Preston

 

 

44-Miami Valley

Dayton

Steve Weigold

N/A

 

257-Mid-Ohio Valley

Marietta

Brenda Spencer

Jeff Caltrider

299-Northeasterners

Youngstown -
Lowellville

Nawas Bahhur

Gary Grimes

 

 

612-Perry County

 

David Kennedy

Bill Arnold

 

 

401-Tuscawaras County

Starsburg

John D.Grewell

Keith Grewell

 

 

 


Oklahoma
Gary Thomas- State
Officer
E-Mail – kimpo1954@yahoo.com

Jim Bondurant - Asstistant State Officer

E-Mail - hippie@arbuckleonline.com

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

384-Ada Oklahoma SCRC

 

doug mcclure

N/A

 

 

438-Bethany

 

Tia Azlin

N/A

 

 

060-Choctaw

 

Kirby Hopkins

John Rolls

 

 

568-Cimarron River SCRC

 

Tia Azlin

N/A

 

 

583-Crosstimber SCRC

 

Kenneth Fletcher

N/A

 

 

248-Deer Capital

Antlers

Victor Golubowsky

N/A

 

 

276-Dog Creek Hills

Claremore

Bruce Judd

Jerald Rider

 

445-Heart of
Oklahoma

Purcell/Lexington

Larry Bacon

Bobby Williams

 

 

192-Midwest

Blanchard/Hydro

James Rhiddlehoover

N/A

 

 

208-Norman SCRC

 

andrew "bobcat" martin

N/A

 

 

7-Northeastern

Locust Grove

Mitch Watson

N/A

 

 

78-Oklahoma City

Oklahoma City

Ron Bartelmann

Douglas Lasiter

 

51-Ouachita Mountains

Heavener

Danny Keith Toney

Johnny Bell

 

 

638-Owasso SCRC

 

Chris Jacobs

fred hookey

 

 

184-Panhandle

Alva

Don Diefenbach

John Hendrix

 

 

472-Red River

Hugo

Ronald Bennett

Michael Sean Daniel

 

 

595-Rt. 66 Chelsea SCRC

 

Bruce Mathis

N/A

 

 

194-Shawnee

Shawnee

Jesse Richards

N/A

132-Southeastern

McAlester

Buster McKinley

Eric R. DeLana

 

 

167-Southern

Ardmore

Jacky Baker

Jacky Baker

 

 

56-Southwest

Duncan/Lawton

Dan Shannon

David Carlson

 

 

563-Three Rivers Muskogee SCRC

 

Eddie Langley

Chris Pantle

 

606-Tulsa SCRC

Tulsa

Randy Boggs

jimmy lowrey

 

 

159-Will Rogers

Claremore

Leonard Space

N/A

 

 


Oregon
James (Bubba) Prescott - National Chapter Director
E-Mail - jp@southerncruisers.net

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

336-Jackson County

Medford

Rick Silva

Stanley Smith

 

 

124-Portland SCRC

 

Jonathan Cross

N/A

 

 


Pennsylvania
Joe Lape - State Officer
E-Mail – gidagojoe@verizon.net

Joe Lape- State Officer
E-Mail – gidagojoe@verizon.net

Michael Yoder - Asst State Officer
E-Mail - yoderpack@comcast.net

PA State Web -

PA State Forum

 

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

310-Beaver Valley

Beaver Falls - New Castle

Bill Reese

N/A

 

 

243-Berks County

Reading - Pottsville

Laura Richardson-Gentry

Jeffery John Shaffer

 

 

296-Bucks County

Doylestown - Pottstown

Joe Lape

N/A

 

 

335-Chester County

West Chester
Downingtown

Jim Leslie

N/A

 

 

181-Endless
Mountains

Towanda

Joe Lape

N/A

 

 

519-Lake Erie

 

Rob laird

N/A

289-Lancaster -
Lebanon

Lancaster - Lebanon

Yolanda Santiago

Eric S. Adams

 

 

432-Laurel Highlands

Greensburg - Uniontown

 Michelle Frye

Joetta Newcomer

 

 

83-Lehigh Valley

Allentown - Bethlehem -
Easton

Lisa Slobodow

Ken Gunderman

 

 

341-NEPA

Honesdale - Montrose

Steven Meier

N/A

 

 

628-Northumberland Chapter

 

james craig

N/A

 

 

297-Philadelphia County

Philadelphia

Georgia Burns

N/A

 

 

139-Pittsburgh

Pittsburgh

Joe Lape

N/A

 

 

158-Pocono Mountain

Stroudsburg - Lehighton

Joe Lape

N/A

 

 

39-South Central

Mercersburg

Joe Lape

N/A

343-Washington -
Greene County

 

Brad Headley

Keith Wheeler

 

 

617-Westmoreland County Chapter

 

william sheback

N/A

 

 

342-Wyoming Valley

 

Joe Lape

N/A

 

 

450-York Area

 

Lisa Ann Cicchetto

N/A

 

 

 

 

 


Rhode Island
James (Bubba) Prescott - National Chapter Director
E-Mail - jp@southerncruisers.net

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

513-Narragansett Bay

 

Tom Vivieros

N/A

 

 


South Carolina
Eric Fazekas - State Officer
E-Mail - zeke@sumterchapterscrc.com  

Eric Fazekas - State Officer
E-Mail -zeke@sumterchapterscrc.com  

- Asst State Officer
E-Mail -

 

 

 

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

446-Conway

 

Charles Johnson

Mitch Thompson

 

 

90-Greenville

Greenville

robert sopolosky

Pete Sopolosky

 

41-Lowcountry

Charleston

Susan Gillespie

Jim Elwood

48-Midlands

Columbia

Jimmy Boone

Mac McClarrie

33-Myrtle Beach

Myrtle Beach

Ted Rall

Robert Elliott

 

416-Oconee